Paste in a Rightmove link.
Know if it's worth your money.
Sign up to save and revisit ALL of your property analyses.
|
Free · No account · Rightmove only
·Scroll to explore
3 bed terraced · Liverpool
Anfield · Freehold
Solid BTL prospect. 7.5% gross yield, cash flow positive after all costs.
Gross Yield
7.5%
Cash Flow
+£187/mo
EPC Rating
C · 72
Stamp Duty
£10,750
Updated every morning
Today's featured deal
Allow location and we'll show you exactly how far away it is.
0+
Deals analysed
0
Features free
0%
Accuracy rate
0s
Avg analysis
↓ This is what you get
3 bed terraced house · Liverpool
Anfield, Liverpool L4 · Freehold · Listed 3 days ago
Deal score
AI Analysis
Solid buy-to-let prospect with a 7.5% gross yield in a city with strong student and professional demand. Needs cosmetic work but this is priced in — monthly cash flow positive after all costs.
Asking Price
£185,000
Freehold
Est. Monthly Rent
£1,150
Based on location + bedrooms
Gross Yield
7.5%
Above 6% threshold ✓
Monthly Cash Flow
+£187
After all costs
EPC Rating
C · 72
Compliant to rent ✓
Stamp Duty (BTL)
£10,750
Total cost: £195,750
Mortgage (75% LTV)
£963/mo
@ 5.5% over 25 yrs
Planning Issues
None
200m radius check ✓
Why we said BUY
Yield above 6% target threshold
EPC C — fully compliant for letting
Liverpool shows strong rental demand
Cash flow positive after all deductions
Cosmetic refurb likely required
High-density area — check management fees
The toolkit
Every tool a UK investor needs.
Free. Instant. No account required.
Flip Finder
NewScans Rightmove for distressed properties — sold as seen, modernisation needed, cash buyers only — then calculates estimated renovation cost, GDV, stamp duty, agent fees, and your net profit. Only shows deals where the numbers work.
Rate My Offer
Enter the asking price and your offer amount. AI rates whether you're bidding smart, too low to be taken seriously, or leaving money on the table — with reasoning.
Rate an offer →Compare Properties
Can't decide between two properties? Run them both through AI side-by-side — yield, cash flow, EPC, risk flags — and get a clear winner with reasoning.
Compare deals →Deal of the Day
A fresh high-scoring buy-to-let picked automatically every morning at 8am. Allow location and we show the distance from you and driving time.
See today's deal →Rightmove Deal Analyser
Paste any Rightmove listing URL and get a full AI investment report: yield, EPC, planning check, stamp duty, mortgage cost, cash flow, and BUY/MAYBE/AVOID verdict.
Analyse a deal →What you get
Every number, checked automatically.
No spreadsheets. No guesswork.
AI Verdict & Score
BUY, MAYBE, or AVOID — scored out of 100 with plain English reasoning from Claude AI.